Gardena, California
Expert acrylics at Nail Design & Spa in Gardena
Open Mon–Sat, 9:30 AM to 7 PM. Call (310) 515-4889 to confirm.
Book online, or phone (310) 515-4889 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Nail Design & Spa
1117 W Gardena Blvd Unit 102, Gardena, CA 90247, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Gardena
Nail Design & Spa offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Gardena. Located at 1117 W Gardena Blvd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care.
- Mon–Sat: 9:30 AM – 7 PM, closed Sundays
- 1117 W Gardena Blvd Unit 102, Gardena, CA 90247
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
This salon gives great service every visit! I visited last time with my sister & they remembered us both! They are able to accommodate any and all requests I have & they are my go to when I have specific design requests. I love that they customize their pink base when I ask for French. & I love supporting women owned businesses
★★★★★
I have been coming with Hanna for 5+ years! I usually always stick to solid colors but whenever I show up with a design, she always delivers! Thank you Hanna! Love it and love the way I’m always welcomed and satisfied here
★★★★★
I love to get my nails done here, I come with my sister all the time. The price is very good for the quality of nails and the ladies are so sweet. It’s always so quiet and peaceful and treatment is very good. Definitely would recommend.
Gallery
Recent work at Nail Design & Spa
Recent nail work from Nail Design & Spa in Gardena.
Services
Popular services at Nail Design & Spa
Popular services at Nail Design & Spa.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Nail Design & Spa located?
Nail Design & Spa is at 1117 W Gardena Blvd Unit 102, Gardena, CA 90247.
What services does Nail Design & Spa offer?
Nail Design & Spa provides manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Nail Design & Spa's hours?
Nail Design & Spa is open Mon–Sat, 9:30 AM to 7 PM. Closed Sundays.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (310) 515-4889
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 1117 W Gardena Blvd Unit 102, Gardena, CA 90247, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps